Member Login Support ALF Nominate a Fellow
    Calendar | Events | Video

fa-calendar Events Calendar

Upcoming Events

December 9, 2020 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Where Do We Go From Here? Please hold December 9, 2020 from 5:30 to 7:30pm for a lively and timely discussion about how we engage with each other in this moment. The presidential election brought into the relief the stark division that
December 10, 2020 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
December 24, 2020 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
January 7, 2021 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

ALF Video

ALF Board of Directors 2020 - 2021

ALF Board of Directors 2020-2021

 
Linda Ishem (Class XX), ALF President
Professor of Urban Studies
University of Washington Tacoma
 
Toryono (Tory) Green (Class XXIII), ALF Vice President
Chief

Tacoma Fire Department
 
Ron Klein (Class X), ALF Secretary
Retired, Deputy State Auditor
State of Washington
 
Sheri Tonn (Class XI), ALF Treasurer
Retired, Director of Chemistry
Pacific Lutheran University
 
Steph Farber (Class XI), ALF Past President
President
LeRoy Jewelers
 

Directors

David Boyd (Class VI)
Community Volunteer

Clifford Y. Jo (Class XXII)
Finance and Business Director
Pierce County Library System

Frank Boykin (Class XXV)
Director

Manufacturing Industrial Council for the South Sound
Sara Kendall (Class XIII)
Retired, Vice President, Environment, Health, and Safety 
Weyerhaeuser Company

Ann Brown (Class VII)
Past ALF Executive Director

Tony Lindgren (Class XIX)
Partner

KMB Architects

Cliff Brown (Class X)
Talent Brand Ambassador

State Farm

Matt Martinez (Class XXV)
Director of Content
KNKX Public Radio

Scott Hamel (Class XXVI)
Communication Center Manager
South Sound 911

Lyle Quasim (Class II) EMERITUS MEMBER
President/Advisor to the Chancellor (Retired)
Bates Technical College/University of Washington Tacoma
Bart Hayes (Class XVIII)
Captain
Tacoma Police Department
Van Sawin (Class XXII)
Director of Plans and Policy

WA National Guard

Minh-Anh Hodge (Class VII)
Executive Director, Global Education

Tacoma Public Schools

Lace Smith (Class XXIV)
Associate Vice President, Division of Marketing and Communications
Pacific Lutheran University

Jasmyn Jefferson (Class XXIV)
Managing Broker

Windermere Professional Partners, Tacoma

Nancy Sutton (Class XXI)
Deputy Director
Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department

________________________________________________________________

Beth Boggs
Executive Director

User Login

Username:
Password:

American Leadership Forum - Tacoma/Pierce County Chapter
Copyright © 2016 American Leadership Forum - Tacoma/Pierce County Chapter | Privacy
Physical Address: 1119 Pacific Avenue, Suite 801 • Tacoma, WA 98402 • Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1914 • Tacoma, WA 98401
Phone: 253-284-2280 • Fax: 253-284-2281 • E-Mail: beth@alftacomapiercecounty.org

Top